DYNAMIX 50u LC/LC OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multi-Mode, 15m)
Product #51230
SKU FL-LCLC50-15
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days


DYNAMIX 50u LC/LC OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multi-Mode, 15m)

Product #51230 | SKU FL-LCLC50-15
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days

Product Features
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Serialised for traceability and ISO compliance
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fibre connectors are machine polished


Need more information about this product? - We'll get back to you ASAP
You must enter a valid email address.
Email me when stock arrives

Dynamix 50u LC/LC OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode) (15m)

  • 100% Tested and Certified
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Each patch lead is serialised for traceability and ISO compliance
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality
  • Lifetime Warranty
Fibre diameter 50µm
Buffer diameter 125µm
Outer diameter 2mm for LC
Connector colour Beige
Fibre Colour Aqua

Reviews

Own or use this product?
Give it a rating

Reviews

Own or use this product?
Give it a rating
Product:
DYNAMIX 50u LC/LC OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multi-Mode, 15m)
Manufacturer:
Dynamix
Model:
FL-LCLC50-15
SKU:
FL-LCLC50-15
RM Product #:
51230
Length Meters:
15 m
Cable Connector:
LC Optical Male