DYNAMIX 50u LC/SC OM3 Fibre Lead (1m)
Product #51207
SKU FL-LCSC50-1
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days


DYNAMIX 50u LC/SC OM3 Fibre Lead (1m)

Product #51207 | SKU FL-LCSC50-1
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days

Product Features
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Serialised for traceability and ISO compliance
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fibre connectors are machine polished


Need more information about this product? - We'll get back to you ASAP
You must enter a valid email address.
Email me when stock arrives

DYNAMIX 1M 50u LC/SC OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode)

  • 100% Tested and Certified
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Each patch lead is serialised for traceability and ISO compliance
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality
  • Lifetime Warranty
Fibre diameter 50µm
Buffer diameter 125µm
Outer diameter 2mm for LC, 3mm for ST, SC
Connector colour Beige
Fibre Colour Aqua

Reviews

Own or use this product?
Give it a rating

Reviews

Own or use this product?
Give it a rating
Product:
DYNAMIX 50u LC/SC OM3 Fibre Lead (1m)
Manufacturer:
Dynamix
Model:
FL-LCSC50-1
SKU:
FL-LCSC50-1
RM Product #:
51207
Length Meters:
1 m
Cable Connector:
LC Optical Male
Cable Connector:
SC Optical