Product Features
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Serialised
  • LSZH and RoHS compliant
  • Machine polished


Need more information about this product? - We'll get back to you ASAP
You must enter a valid email address.
Email me when stock arrives
North Island
$3.72
South Island
$3.72

DYNAMIX 3m 50u ST/ST OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode)


  • 100% Tested and Certified
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Each patch lead is serialised for traceability and ISO compliance
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality
  • Lifetime Warranty
Fibre diameter50µm
Buffer diameter125µm
Outer diameter2mm for LC, 3mm for ST, SC
Connector colourBeige
Fibre ColourAqua
Product:
DYNAMIX 50u ST/ST OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode, 3m)
Manufacturer:
Dynamix
Model:
FL-STST50-3
SKU:
FL-STST50-3
RM Product #:
51311
Length Meters:
3 m