Product Features
  • 100% Tested and Certified
  • Tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Serialised for traceability and ISO compliance
  • LSZH and RoHS compliant


Need more information about this product? - We'll get back to you ASAP
You must enter a valid email address.
Email me when stock arrives
North Island
$3.72
South Island
$3.72

DYNAMIX 10m 62.5u SC/SC OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode)

  • 100% Tested and Certified
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality
  • Lifetime Warranty
Fibre diameter62.5µm
Buffer diameter125µm
Outer diameter2mm for LC, 3mm for ST, SC
Connector colourBeige
Fibre ColourOrange
Product:
DYNAMIX 62.5u SC/SC OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode, 10m)
Manufacturer:
Dynamix
Model:
FL-SCSC-10
SKU:
FL-SCSC-10
RM Product #:
51292
Length Meters:
10 m