Product Features
  • 100% tested and certified
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Machine polished for consistent quality


Need more information about this product? - We'll get back to you ASAP
You must enter a valid email address.
Email me when stock arrives
North Island
$3.72
South Island
$3.72

DYNAMIX 3M 9u LC/LC Duplex Single Mode OS2 G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Patch Lead

  • 100% tested and certified
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality
  • Lifetime Warranty
G.657.A Bend insensitive OS2 fibre
Fibre diameter9µm
Buffer diameter125µm
Outer diameter2mm for LC, 3mm for ST, SC
Connector colourBlue. Green for SC APC
Fibre ColourYellow
Product:
DYNAMIX 9u LC/LC Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode) (3m)
Manufacturer:
Dynamix
Model:
FSM-LCLC-3
SKU:
FSM-LCLC-3
RM Product #:
51198
Length Meters:
3 m
Cable Connector:
LC Optical Male
Cable Connector:
LC Optical Male