DYNAMIX 9u LC/LC Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode, 5m)
Product #51211
SKU FSM-LCLC-5
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days


DYNAMIX 9u LC/LC Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode, 5m)

Product #51211 | SKU FSM-LCLC-5
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days

Product Features
  • 100% tested and certified
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Machine polished for consistent quality


Need more information about this product? - We'll get back to you ASAP
You must enter a valid email address.
Email me when stock arrives

DYNAMIX 5M 9u LC/LC Duplex Single Mode OS2 G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Patch Lead

  • 100% tested and certified
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality
  • Lifetime Warranty
G.657.A Bend insensitive OS2 fibre
Fibre diameter 9µm
Buffer diameter 125µm
Outer diameter 2mm for LC
Connector colour Blue. Green for SC APC
Fibre Colour Yellow

Reviews

Own or use this product?
Give it a rating

Reviews

Own or use this product?
Give it a rating
Product:
DYNAMIX 9u LC/LC Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode, 5m)
Manufacturer:
Dynamix
Model:
FSM-LCLC-5
SKU:
FSM-LCLC-5
RM Product #:
51211
Length Meters:
5 m
Cable Connector:
LC Optical Male
Cable Connector:
LC Optical Male