DYNAMIX 50u LC/LC OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode) (2m)

Product #51100
SKU FL-LCLC50-2
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days


DYNAMIX 50u LC/LC OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode) (2m)

Product #51100 | SKU FL-LCLC50-2
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days


Product Features
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Serialised for traceability and ISO compliance
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fibre connectors are machine polished
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Our Price $20.95
- +
or 6 weekly payments of $3.49

Delivery - $3.90*
2 - 3 working days
Pickup AUCKLAND
2 - 3 working days
Pickup WELLINGTON
2 - 3 working days
*estimated shipping to Auckland

Overview

Dynamix 50u LC/LC OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode) (2m)

  • 100% Tested and Certified
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Each patch lead is serialised for traceability and ISO compliance
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality
  • Lifetime Warranty

Specifications

Fibre diameter 50µm
Buffer diameter 125µm
Outer diameter 2mm for LC, 3mm for ST, SC
Connector colour Beige
Fibre Colour Aqua

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: DYNAMIX 50u LC/LC OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode) (2m)
  • Manufacturer: Dynamix
  • Model: FL-LCLC50-2
  • SKU: FL-LCLC50-2
  • RM Product #: 51100
  • Length Meters: 2 m
  • Cable Connector: LC Optical Male
  • Cable Connector: LC Optical Male