DYNAMIX 62.5u SC/SC OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode, 10m)
Product #51292 | SKU FL-SCSC-10
Available from supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


DYNAMIX 62.5u SC/SC OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode, 10m)

Product #51292 | SKU FL-SCSC-10
Available from supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days


Product Features
  • 100% Tested and Certified
  • Tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Serialised for traceability and ISO compliance
  • LSZH and RoHS compliant
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #51292
  • SKU: FL-SCSC-10
Our Price $31.95

Delivery - $3.90*
2 - 3 working days
Pickup AUCKLAND
2 - 3 working days
Pickup WELLINGTON
2 - 3 working days
*estimated shipping to Auckland

Description

DYNAMIX 10m 62.5u SC/SC OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode)

  • 100% Tested and Certified
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality
  • Lifetime Warranty

Specifications

Fibre diameter 62.5µm
Buffer diameter 125µm
Outer diameter 2mm for LC, 3mm for ST, SC
Connector colour Beige
Fibre Colour Orange

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: DYNAMIX 62.5u SC/SC OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode, 10m)
  • Manufacturer: Dynamix
  • Model: FL-SCSC-10
  • SKU: FL-SCSC-10
  • RM Product #: 51292
  • Length Meters: 10 m
  • Cable Connector: SC Optical
  • Warranty: Click here for warranty terms view terms