Our Warehouse & Wellington branch is closed for Wellington Anniversary. Our Auckland branch is open business as usual.
DYNAMIX 62.5u ST/ST OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multi-mode, 10m)
Product #51319 | SKU FL-STST-10
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


DYNAMIX 62.5u ST/ST OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multi-mode, 10m)

Product #51319 | SKU FL-STST-10
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks


Product Features
  • 100% Tested and Certified
  • Tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Patch leads are LSZH
  • Patch cord is RoHS compliant
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #51319
  • SKU: FL-STST-10
Our Price $31.95

Delivery - $3.90*
2 - 3 weeks
Pickup AUCKLAND
2 - 3 weeks
Pickup WELLINGTON
2 - 3 weeks
*estimated shipping to Auckland

Description

The DYNAMIX 10m 62.5u ST/ST OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode) is 100% Tested and Certified and the test results are supplied with every lead. Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss and all patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant. Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality.

Specifications

Fibre diameter 62.5µm
Buffer diameter 125µm
Outer diameter 2mm for LC, 3mm for ST, SC
Connector colour Beige
Fibre Colour Orange

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: DYNAMIX 62.5u ST/ST OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multi-mode, 10m)
  • Manufacturer: Dynamix
  • Model: FL-STST-10
  • SKU: FL-STST-10
  • RM Product #: 51319
  • Length Meters: 10 m
  • Cable Connector: ST Optical
  • Warranty: Click here for warranty terms view terms