×COVID-19 Update: from Wednesday 23 September our Auckland and Wellington branches will resume walk-in inquiries and sales.
DYNAMIX 9u SCAPC/LC Fibre Lead (Simplex, Single Mode, 3m)
Product #51318 | SKU FSM-SCALC-3-SX
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


DYNAMIX 9u SCAPC/LC Fibre Lead (Simplex, Single Mode, 3m)

Product #51318 | SKU FSM-SCALC-3-SX
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days


Product Features
  • 100% tested and certified
  • Tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Patch leads are LSZH compliant
  • Patch cord is RoHS compliant
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #51318
  • SKU: FSM-SCALC-3-SX
Our Price $14.95
- +
or 6 weekly payments from $2.49

Delivery - $3.90*
2 - 3 working days
Pickup AUCKLAND
2 - 3 working days
Pickup WELLINGTON
2 - 3 working days
*estimated shipping to Auckland

Overview

DYNAMIX 3m 9u SCAPC/LC Simplex Single mode OS2 G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Patch Lead

  • 100% Tested and Certified
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Each patch lead is serialized for traceability and ISO compliance
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality
  • Lifetime Warranty

Specifications

G.657.A Bend insensitive OS2 fibre
Fibre diameter 9µm
Buffer diameter 125µm
Outer diameter 2mm for LC, 3mm for ST, SC
Connector colour Blue. Green for SC APC
Fibre Colour Yellow

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: DYNAMIX 9u SCAPC/LC Fibre Lead (Simplex, Single Mode, 3m)
  • Manufacturer: Dynamix
  • Model: FSM-SCALC-3-SX
  • SKU: FSM-SCALC-3-SX
  • RM Product #: 51318
  • Length Meters: 3 m
  • Cable Connector: LC Optical Male