DYNAMIX Multimode 50u LC/LC OM4 Duplex Fibre Lead (1.5m, Raspberry)
Product #81721 | SKU FL-LCLCOM4-1H
Available from supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


DYNAMIX Multimode 50u LC/LC OM4 Duplex Fibre Lead (1.5m, Raspberry)

Product #81721 | SKU FL-LCLCOM4-1H
Available from supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days


Available to order today
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #81721
  • SKU: FL-LCLCOM4-1H
Our Price $20.95

Delivery - $3.90*
2 - 3 working days
Pickup AUCKLAND
2 - 3 working days
Pickup WELLINGTON
2 - 3 working days
*estimated shipping to Auckland

Read More: Description More Info

Description

DYNAMIX Multimode 50u LC/LC OM4 Duplex Fibre Lead (1.5m, Raspberry)

WHAT IS OM4?

OM4 is a laser-optimized, high-bandwidth 50μm multimode cabled fibre defined in IEC (ISO/IEC 11801), EN 50173-1 and TIA/EIA 492AAAD. OM4 provides higher bandwidth compared to OM3 when measured at 850nm.

WHAT IS THE BENEFIT OF OM4?

Higher bandwidth allows longer channel lengths for high speed applications and provides more head room for richer network design. Typical implementation of OM4 is for requirements between 300M and 550M at 10Gb/s or between 100M and 125M at 40Gb/s or 100Gb/s.

Key Features:

  • 100% Tested and Certified
  • Test results are supplied with every lead •
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Each patch lead is serialised for traceability and ISO compliance
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality

In The Box

  • DYNAMIX Multimode 50u LC/LC OM4 Duplex Fibre Lead (1.5m, Raspberry)

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: DYNAMIX Multimode 50u LC/LC OM4 Duplex Fibre Lead (1.5m, Raspberry)
  • Manufacturer: Dynamix
  • Model: FL-LCLCOM4-1H
  • SKU: FL-LCLCOM4-1H
  • RM Product #: 81721
  • Length Meters: 1.5 m
  • Cable Connector: LC Male
  • Warranty: Click here for warranty terms view terms