COVID-19 Update: Our branches are open for contactless pickups only. Orders continue to ship from our warehouse but may experience some delivery delays.

Scanning Receivers



$
to
$



Vaxis Storm Scanner Handheld Video Signal Analyzer

Vaxis Storm Scanner Handheld Video Signal Analyzer

  • Scans Wireless Channels for Best Signal
  • Works with Most Wireless Video Systems
  • Works on 4.9 to 5.9 GHz Wireless Band
  • Compact Size, Powers via Battery or USB
  • OLED Display, Up to 4-Hour Battery Life
Availability on Request
You Pay: $299.00
(1) review
AJA Fido-R-12G-ST ST Fibre to 12G-SDI Receiver (1 Channel)

AJA Fido-R-12G-ST ST Fibre to 12G-SDI Receiver (1 Channel)

  • 1-Channel Single Mode ST Fibre to 12G-SDI Receiver.
  • Simplex Connection (ST connector).
  • Supports 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI.
  • Dual, Matching SDI Outputs.
  • Uses 5-20VDC Power.
Availability on Request
You Pay: $1,640.00
Shure P3R Wireless Bodypack Receiver for PSM300

Shure P3R Wireless Bodypack Receiver for PSM300

  • For Shure Personal Monitoring Systems
  • 24-Bit Digital Audio
  • One-Touch Frequency Scan
  • 2x AA Batteries Included
  • Zipper Bag Carrying Case
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks
You Pay: $1,039.00
MIPRO ACT312B-5 Dual Channel Diversity Receiver

MIPRO ACT312B-5 Dual Channel Diversity Receiver

  • EIA standard 1/2U metal receiver.
  • Receiver provides bias for booster where MIPRO antenna systems can be added for extended receiving range and stability.
  • Backlit LCD displays group, channel, frequency, RF level, antenna selection, AF level, battery level indicator, interference warning indicator, and panel lock indicator.
  • A lit green light indicates a working mode when receiver detects an incoming signal or buttons touched. Light dims automatically when receiver is idle for about 10 seconds.
Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks
You Pay: $989.00