Tactical Fibre Systems

FILTER
Cables & Connectors
Video

Price:


Tactical Fiber Systems CamLink Plus Fibre Transmission System Cable Reel (500 ft)

  • Built-in 3G-HD/SD-SDI Transmitter
  • 3G-HD/SD-SDI Receiver
  • AC/DC Power Supply
  • LiPo Battery Charger
Special Order Usually ships in 14 - 21 days

Tactical Fiber Systems Magnum Cable Adapter w/Tripod Clamp & Patch Cable for ATEM Camera Converters

  • Convert Duplex LC to TFS Magnum
  • Connect to DuraTAC/Magnum Cables
  • Attaches to Side of the ATEM Convertor
  • Tripod Clamp for Attaching to Tripod Leg
Usually ships in 13 - 20 days

Tactical Fiber Systems Fibre Cable on Reel with BullsEye Connectors (250 ft)

  • DuraTAC - Stainless Steel Under Kevlar
  • Stronger, Half as Thin, Half as Light
  • Protects Against Wear/Tear and Rodents
  • Anodised Aluminium BullsEye Connectors
  • Waterproof Dust Covers
Usually ships in 6 - 9 days

Tactical Fiber Systems Fibre Cable on Reel with BullsEye Connectors (500 ft)

  • DuraTAC - Stainless Steel Under Kevlar
  • Stronger, Half as Thin, Half as Light
  • Protects Against Wear/Tear and Rodents
  • Anodised Aluminium BullsEye Connectors
  • Waterproof Dust Covers
Usually ships in 6 - 9 days

Tactical Fiber Systems Bullseye Cable Adaptor

  • Converts Duplex LC to TFS BullsEye
  • Connect to DuraTAC/BullsEye Cables
  • Attaches to Side of the ATEM Convertor
Usually ships in 6 - 9 days

Tactical Fiber Systems Single-Mode Two-Fiber Cable on Reel with LC Connectors (500 ft)

  • Ideal for Remote Production/Broadcasting
  • Stainless Steel Armoured Tactical Fibre
  • 2 LC Connectors on Each End
  • High Impact and Crush Resistance
  • Performance in Wide Temperature Range
Usually ships in 10 - 15 days

Tactical Fiber Systems Four Port Bullseye Patch Panel

  • Convert BullsEye to LC Breakouts
  • For BullsEye Adapter Kits/DuraTAC Cables
  • 1 RU Patch Panel
Usually ships in 6 - 9 days

Tactical Fiber Systems CamLink Plus Fibre Transmission System Cable Reel (1000 ft)

  • Up to 32 hours of battery power
  • Perfect for long cable runs
  • Compact 15,000 maH Li-ion battery
  • Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable
Usually ships in 13 - 20 days

Tactical Fiber Systems Cable Reel with Magnum Connectors (500', 2-Fiber, Single-Mode)

  • DuraTAC - Stainless Steel Under Kevlar
  • Stronger, Half as Thin, Half as Light
  • Protects Against Wear/Tear and Rodents
  • Stainless Steel Magnum Connectors
  • Ideal for Remote Video/ Filed Deployment
Usually ships in 13 - 20 days

Tactical Fiber Systems 4-Port Magnum Patch Panel

  • Convert TFS Magnum to LC Breakouts
  • For Magnum Adapter Kits & DuraTAC/Magnum
  • 1 RU Patch Panel
  • 91 cm Patch Cables
Usually ships in 13 - 20 days

Tactical Fiber Systems BullsEye Inline Cable Coupler

  • Connect Two TFS BullsEye Cables
  • Gives you longer cable runs
  • Maintain duplex crossover fibre paths
Usually ships in 13 - 20 days