Product Features
  • Standard SFP Cage
  • LC Fibre Connections
  • Supports SD and HD Resolutions


Need more information about this product? - We'll get back to you ASAP
You must enter a valid email address.
Email me when stock arrives
North Island
$6.62
South Island
$6.62

Add an LC fibre optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Convertor, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module. 3G data rates support SD and HD resolutions, and the fibre optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

Form FactorSFP cage
Fibre ConnectorDuplex LC Connectors
Compatible with Singlemode Fibre
Product:
Blackmagic Design 3G BD SFP Optical Module
Manufacturer:
Blackmagic Design
Model:
ADPT-3GBI/OPT
SKU:
ADPT-3GBI/OPT
RM Product #:
1493