AV Matrix FE1121 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender
Product #56809 | SKU FE1121
Usually ships in 5 - 10 working days
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


AV Matrix FE1121 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender

Product #56809 | SKU FE1121
Usually ships in 5 - 10 working days


A transmitter/receiver kit supporting 1490nm wavelength single-mode LC simplex fiber extensions up to 20km.
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #56809
  • SKU: FE1121
Our Price $769.00
- +
or 12 months interest free with
or 6 weekly payments from $128.16

Delivery - $3.90*
5 - 10 working days
Pickup AUCKLAND
5 - 10 working days
Pickup WELLINGTON
5 - 10 working days
*estimated shipping to Auckland

Overview

The AV Matrix 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender is a transmitter/receiver kit supporting 1490nm wavelength single-mode LC simplex fiber extensions up to 20km.

Key Features:

  • Single-mode Max. Distance 20 km (12.5 miles) for 3G (1080P)
  • Optical Fiber Compliance SMPTE 297M 2006
  • SDI Compliance Level A & level B SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 296M, SMPTE 274M, SMPTE 425M, ITU-R BT.656, ITU-R BT.601
  • SDI Auto Switching Automatically detects SD, HD and 3G-SDI
  • SDI Video Rate SD/HD/3G-SDI
  • SDI Color Space YUV, RGB
  • SDI Equalization and Re-clocking Yes, SDI Input and output maximize performance up to 120m for 3G-SDI
  • SDI Audio Supports 16-channel embedded

Specifications

Connections
Transmitter SDI Video Input SD/HD/3G-SDI (75Ω) x 1
Transmitter SDI Loop Output SD/HD/3G-SDI (75Ω) x 1
Transmitter Fiber Optical Output SFP module (LC) x 1
Receiver Fiber Optical Input SFP module (LC) x 1
Receiver SDI Video Output SD/HD/3G-SDI (75Ω) x 2
Standards
Optical Fiber Module SFP module: Hot-pluggable
Conncetor style: LC
Fiber type: single-mode
Optical wavelength: 1490nm
Max. Bandwidth: 3 Gbps
Optical transmit power: -6~0dBm
Receiver sensitivity: -22dBm
Single-mode Max. Distance 20 km for 3G (1080P)
Optical Fiber Compliance SMPTE 297M 2006
SDI Compliance 3Gbit Level A & Level B (all formats)
SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 296M,
SMPTE 274M, SMPTE 425M, ITU-R BT.656, ITU-R BT.601
SDI Auto Switching Auto selects SD/HD/3G-SDI on input
SDI Video Rate SD/HD/3G-SDI
SDI Color Space YUV, RGB
SDI Equalization and Re-Clocking Yes, SDI input and output support up to 120m for 3G-SDI
SDI Audio Supports 16 channels embedded
Power
Power Micro USB
Power Consumption 1.5W
Voltage Range 3.3V - 5V
Environment
Operating Temperature -20°C ~60°C
Storage Temperature -30°C ~70°C
Relative Humidity 0% ~90% non-condensing

In The Box

  • AV Matrix FE1121 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender
  • Power Adapter and Bracket

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: AV Matrix FE1121 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender
  • Manufacturer: AV matrix
  • Model: FE1121
  • SKU: FE1121
  • RM Product #: 56809