Blackmagic Design 3G BD SFP Optical Module

Product #1493 | SKU ADPT-3GBI/OPT | Blackmagic
In stock Ships tomorrow
Our Price $205.00
In stock Ships tomorrow
- +

Shipping & Availability
Ships tomorrow. Deliver to Auckland for $5.90 Change location
Click & Collect Availability
Wellington Out of stock. Pickup in 1 - 2 working days
Click & Collect

Features

  • Standard SFP Cage
  • LC Fibre Connections
  • Supports SD and HD Resolutions

Description

Add an LC fibre optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Convertor, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module. 3G data rates support SD and HD resolutions, and the fibre optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

Specifications

Form Factor SFP cage
Fibre Connector Duplex LC Connectors
Compatible with Singlemode Fibre

In The Box

  • Blackmagic Design 3G BD SFP Optical Module
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review

Details

  • Product: Blackmagic Design 3G BD SFP Optical Module
  • Manufacturer: Blackmagic
  • Model: ADPT-3GBI/OPT
  • SKU: ADPT-3GBI/OPT
  • RM Product #: 1493

Recently Viewed

View All