SHOP MARCH BRAND BLITZ!

DYNAMIX 19' 1U Fibre Tray 12C LC MM Fully Loaded

Product #72034 | SKU FPP24SF-L112QO4 | Dynamix
In stock Ships direct tomorrow
Our Price $333.99
In stock Ships direct tomorrow
- +

this item may be nonreturnable
Shipping & Availability
Ships tomorrow. Deliver to Auckland for $18.00 Change location
Click & Collect Availability
Wellington Out of stock. Pickup in 2 - 3 working days
Click & Collect

Features

  • 19” 1U Rackmount sliding trays
  • Couplers for 12C/24C single-mode & multi-mode Elite Fibre
  • Splicing up to 96FO in 1U Fibre tray
  • Includes 2x fibre management spools

Description

The DYNAMIX 19'' 1U Fibre Tray 12C LC MM FULLY LOADED w 12x LC Elite OM4 Pigtails 6x LC Duplex Aqua Couplers Splice Cassette, Cable management Sliding Tray with front face Protection labelling Kit. Our DYNAMIX 1U sliding patch panel is designed to accept up to 24 fibre couplers (SC/LC Duplex or LC Quad). The fibre tray is pre-loaded with 2x fibre management spools, splice cassette, 6/12 fibre couplers and 6/12 coloured pigtails. The splice tray has been created to distribute and protect optical fibre links in your network.

Key Features:

  • 19” 1U Rackmount sliding trays
  • Couplers for 12C/24C single-mode & multi-mode Elite Fibre
  • Splicing up to 96FO in 1U Fibre tray
  • Includes 2x fibre management spools
  • Includes coloured elite grade fibre pigtails
  • Includes fibre couplers
  • Includes adjustable rack-mount brackets
  • Includes cable management accessories
  • 4x Rear cable entries
  • Front face protection panel with labelling kit

Specifications

Mounting Type Rack 19”
Height Unit 1U
Material Cold-rolled steel
Application Indoor IP20
Dimensions (W x D x H) 482 x 205 x 44.4mm
Net Weight 2.5kg
Rear Cable Management 4 Cable entries
Colour Black
Package Include Installation instructions, mounting hardware

In The Box

  • DYNAMIX 19' 1U Fibre Tray 12C LC MM Fully Loaded

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review

Details

  • Product: DYNAMIX 19' 1U Fibre Tray 12C LC MM Fully Loaded
  • Manufacturer: Dynamix
  • Model: FPP24SF-L112QO4
  • SKU: FPP24SF-L112QO4
  • RM Product #: 72034
  • Warranty: Click here for warranty terms view terms

Recently Viewed

View All