WIN an EcoFlow Portable Power Station worth $3099! Enter the draw!

DYNAMIX MPO SM 12 Port LC Duplex Single-Mode 24 Fibre Cassette

Product #72059 | SKU FPP-MPOSM-LC24 | Dynamix
In stock Ships direct Monday
Our Price $359.00
In stock Ships direct Monday
- +

this item may be nonreturnable
Shipping & Availability
Ships Monday. Deliver to Auckland for $5.90 Change location
Click & Collect Availability
Wellington Out of stock. Pickup in 2 - 3 working days
Click & Collect

Features

  • Conforms to IEC, EIA-TIA and Telecordia performance requirements
  • Available in standard single-mode and multimode fibre options
  • Available in 12 and 24 fibre count

Description

The DYNAMIX MPO SM 12 Port LC Duplex Single-Mode 24 Fibre Cassette with POLARITY A/C manufactured by DYNAMIX. Made with ELITE Low Loss Connectors.

Modules MPO-LC/SC fanouts that are suitable for up to 100G applications to interconnect backbone with discrete connections. The LGX cassettes are designed to easily plug into LGX 1U and 3U chassis and Wall Box. The cassettes eliminate the need for splicing, reducing costs. The MPO and single ferrule connectors are available in Standard and Elite versions to cater customer’s power budget requirements.v

Key Features:

  • Conforms to IEC, EIA-TIA and Telecordia performance requirements
  • Available in standard single-mode and multimode fibre options
  • Available in 12 and 24 fibre count
  • Available in Polarity A/B/C as per TIA/EIA-568-C.3
  • RoHS, REACH & SvHC compliant, Materials Conflict compliant
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Data centres, Co-location DC
  • LAN or Campus-wide Network
  • Broadband network
  • Supports SFP, QSFP, CFP applications
  • 100G to 10G/40G to 10G transition

In The Box

  • DYNAMIX MPO SM 12 Port LC Duplex Single-Mode 24 Fibre Cassette

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review

Details

  • Product: DYNAMIX MPO SM 12 Port LC Duplex Single-Mode 24 Fibre Cassette
  • Manufacturer: Dynamix
  • Model: FPP-MPOSM-LC24
  • SKU: FPP-MPOSM-LC24
  • RM Product #: 72059
  • Warranty: Click here for warranty terms view terms

Recently Viewed

View All