COVID-19 Update: Orders continue to ship from our warehouse but may experience some delivery delays.
Startech Compatible SFP Plus Module
Product #86572 | SKU 0231A0A6-ST
Availability on Request
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


Startech Compatible SFP Plus Module

Product #86572 | SKU 0231A0A6-ST
Availability on Request


Product Features
  • 10 Gbps | Multi Mode | LC Connector | 850nm
  • Hot-swappable in HPE routers and switches
  • Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible HPE switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #86572
  • SKU: 0231A0A6-ST
Our Price $129.00
This product can't be purchased at this time, please contact us for more information.
- +
or 6 weekly payments from $21.50

Description

The Startech Compatible SFP Plus Module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m.

Specifications

Wavelength 850nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Type Multi Mode Fiber
Connection Type LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance 300 m (984 ft)
MTBF 498,745,585 hours
Power Consumption < 1.3W

In The Box

  • Startech Compatible SFP Plus Module

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: Startech Compatible SFP Plus Module
  • Manufacturer: Startech
  • Model: 0231A0A6-ST
  • SKU: 0231A0A6-ST
  • RM Product #: 86572