×Please note our warehouse and Wellington branch will be closed on Monday 25 January for Wellington Anniversary Day. Orders of in-stock items placed after 1pm on Friday 22 January will ship on Tuesday the 26th.
AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter
Product #71508 | SKU FiDO-T-12G
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

Product #71508 | SKU FiDO-T-12G
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks


Product Features
  • 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fibre Transmitter.
  • Simplex connection (LC connector).
  • 12G-SDI input, which also supports 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI.
  • Reclocked loop through of SDI input.
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #71508
  • SKU: FiDO-T-12G
Our Price $1,470.00

Delivery - $6.90*
3 - 4 weeks
Pickup AUCKLAND
3 - 4 weeks
Pickup WELLINGTON
3 - 4 weeks
*estimated shipping to Auckland

Overview

The AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fibre conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km over standard single-mode fibre optic cable.

FiDO convertors use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Specifications

General
Device Type Video extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 12G-SDI
Data Transfer Rate 11.88 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1260 / 1310 / 1360 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - LC single-mode female x 2
1 x 12G-SDI (input) - BNC female
1 x 12G-SDI (output) - BNC female
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required DC 5 - 20 V
Power Consumption Operational 2 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 4.6 in
Depth 1.7 in
Height 0.9 in
Weight 7.05 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90% (non-condensing)

In The Box

  • AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter.

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter
  • Manufacturer: AJA
  • Model: FiDO-T-12G
  • SKU: FiDO-T-12G
  • RM Product #: 71508