×Our Auckland branch will be closed on Monday 1 February for Auckland Anniversary Day.
AJA 2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter
Product #71465 | SKU FiDO-2T-12G
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


AJA 2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

Product #71465 | SKU FiDO-2T-12G
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks


Product Features
  • 2 simplex or 1 duplex connection (LC connector).
  • 2 independent channels of 12G-SDI inputs, which also support 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI.
  • Both SDI-to-Fiber paths are completely independent.
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #71465
  • SKU: FiDO-2T-12G
Our Price $2,480.00

Delivery - $6.90*
3 - 4 weeks
Pickup AUCKLAND
3 - 4 weeks
Pickup WELLINGTON
3 - 4 weeks
*estimated shipping to Auckland

Overview

The AJA 2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fibre conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km over standard single-mode fibre optic cable.

FiDO convertors use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Key Features:

Universal power supply

All AJA Mini-Convertors ship with a universal power supply that includes international plug connections for use around the world.

Compact and portable

AJA Mini-Convertors are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig.

Specifications

General
Device Type Video extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 12G-SDI
Data Transfer Rate 11.88 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1260 / 1310 / 1360 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - LC single-mode female x 2
2 x 12G-SDI (input) - BNC female
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required DC 5 - 20 V
Power Consumption Operational 3.5 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 4.6 in
Depth 1.7 in
Height 0.9 in
Weight 7.05 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90% (non-condensing)

In The Box

  • AJA 2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter.

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: AJA 2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter
  • Manufacturer: AJA
  • Model: FiDO-2T-12G
  • SKU: FiDO-2T-12G
  • RM Product #: 71465