×Please note our warehouse and Wellington branch will be closed on Monday 25 January for Wellington Anniversary Day. Orders of in-stock items placed after 1pm on Friday 22 January will ship on Tuesday the 26th.
AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver
Product #71467 | SKU FiDO-2R-12G
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

Product #71467 | SKU FiDO-2R-12G
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks


Product Features
  • 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fibre to 12G-SDI Receiver.
  • 2 simplex or 1 duplex connection (LC connector).
  • 2 independent channels of 12G-SDI output, which also support 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI.
  • Both Fibre-to-SDI paths are completely independent.
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #71467
  • SKU: FiDO-2R-12G
Our Price $2,480.00

Delivery - $6.90*
3 - 4 weeks
Pickup AUCKLAND
3 - 4 weeks
Pickup WELLINGTON
3 - 4 weeks
*estimated shipping to Auckland

Overview

The FiDO-2R-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fibre conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km over standard single mode fibre optic cable. FiDO convertors use a compact, low profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Key Features:

12G-SDI from camera to fibre, edit and more

Explore how AJA's 12G-SDI solutions can simplify production and post workflows, providing ample bandwidth to handle high resolution, high frame rate and deep colour content over a single cable.

Compact and portable

AJA Mini-Convertors are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig.

Specifications

General
Device Type Video extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 12G-SDI
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - LC single-mode female x 2
2 x 12G-SDI (output) female
Power
Power Device External power adapter

In The Box

  • AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver.

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver
  • Manufacturer: AJA
  • Model: FiDO-2R-12G
  • SKU: FiDO-2R-12G
  • RM Product #: 71467