AJA 4-Channel Mult-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver
Product #71452 | SKU FiDO-4R-MM
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


AJA 4-Channel Mult-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver

Product #71452 | SKU FiDO-4R-MM
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks


Product Features
  • 4-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver.
  • 4 simplex or 2 duplex input connections (LC connector).
  • 4 independent channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI output.
  • 4K/UltraHD-SDI over 4 fiber links.
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included).
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #71452
  • SKU: FiDO-4R-MM
Our Price $3,715.00

Delivery - $6.90*
3 - 4 weeks
Pickup AUCKLAND
3 - 4 weeks
Pickup WELLINGTON
3 - 4 weeks
*estimated shipping to Auckland

Read More: Overview More Info

Overview

The AJA 4-Channel Mult-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Key Features:

Universal Power Supply

All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a universal power supply that includes international plug connections for use around the world.

Compact and Portable

AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can't accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.

In The Box

  • AJA 4-Channel Mult-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver.

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: AJA 4-Channel Mult-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver
  • Manufacturer: AJA
  • Model: FiDO-4R-MM
  • SKU: FiDO-4R-MM
  • RM Product #: 71452