×Please note our warehouse and Wellington branch will be closed on Monday 25 January for Wellington Anniversary Day. Orders of in-stock items placed after 1pm on Friday 22 January will ship on Tuesday the 26th.
AJA FIBERLC-1TX-12G
Product #71711 | SKU FIBERLC-1RX-12G
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


AJA FIBERLC-1TX-12G

Product #71711 | SKU FIBERLC-1RX-12G
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks


1-Channel 12G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Rx SFP
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #71711
  • SKU: FIBERLC-1RX-12G
Our Price $550.00
- +
or 12 months interest free with
or 6 weekly payments from $91.66

Delivery - $6.90*
3 - 4 weeks
Pickup AUCKLAND
3 - 4 weeks
Pickup WELLINGTON
3 - 4 weeks
*estimated shipping to Auckland

Overview

The AJA FIBERLC-1TX-12G is a frame sync fiber option for their FS-HDR and FS4 frame synchronizers/converter offerings. FS-HDR's SFP options include both 12G/6G-SDI HD-BNC and Fiber I/O options including single and dual-channel Single-Mode options and Multi-Mode options, allowing great SDI flexibility and fiber cable runs of up to 6.21 miles (10 kilometers) to be connected directly to the FS-HDR without the need for separate fiber to SDI conversion.

Specifications

Type: SFP 12G-SDI Single Fiber LC Receiver Single Mode 1310nm
Compatibility: FS-HDRD and FS4 models

In The Box

  • AJA FIBERLC-1TX-12G

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: AJA FIBERLC-1TX-12G
  • Manufacturer: AJA
  • Model: FIBERLC-1RX-12G
  • SKU: FIBERLC-1RX-12G
  • RM Product #: 71711