SHOP MARCH BRAND BLITZ!

DYNAMIX 0.5M 62.5u SC/SC OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode)

Product #72008 | SKU FL-SCSC-0 | Dynamix
In Stock with Supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days what does this mean?
Our Price $21.95
In Stock with Supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days what does this mean?
- +

Email me when stock arrives

Shipping & Availability
Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days. Deliver to Auckland for $5.90 Change location
Click & Collect Availability
Wellington Out of stock. Pickup in 2 - 3 working days
Click & Collect

Features

  • Test Results Are Supplied With Every Lead
  • Every Patch Lead is Tested to Below 0.3db Insertion Loss
  • Each Patch Lead is Serialized for Traceability and Iso Compliance
  • All Patch Leads Are Lszh and Patch Cord is Rohs Compliant

Description

The DYNAMIX 0.5M 62.5u SC/SC OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode) is a 62.5u SC/SC OM1 fibre lead manufactured by DYNAMIX

Key Features:

  • 100% tested & certified
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Each patch lead is serialised for traceability and ISO compliance
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality

Specifications

-
Fibre Diameter 62.5µm
Buffer Diameter 125µm
Outer Diameter 2mm for LC, 3mm for ST, SC
Connector Colour Beige
Fibre Colour Orange

In The Box

  • DYNAMIX 0.5M 62.5u SC/SC OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode)

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review

Details

  • Product: DYNAMIX 0.5M 62.5u SC/SC OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode)
  • Manufacturer: Dynamix
  • Model: FL-SCSC-0
  • SKU: FL-SCSC-0
  • RM Product #: 72008
  • Length Meters: 0.5 m
  • Cable Connector: SC Optical
  • Cable Connector: SC Optical
  • Colour: Orange
  • Connector count: 2
  • Warranty: Click here for warranty terms view terms

Recently Viewed

View All