SHOP MARCH BRAND BLITZ!

DYNAMIX 2M LC/SC Mode Conditioning Lead Single-Mode transmit on LC

Product #72012 | SKU FMC-SMLC-SC | Dynamix
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks what does this mean?
Our Price $86.05
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks what does this mean?
- +

Email me when stock arrives

Shipping & Availability
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks. Deliver to Auckland for $5.90 Change location
Click & Collect Availability
Wellington Out of stock. Pickup in 2 - 3 weeks
Click & Collect

Features

  • Reduced modal noise
  • Low insertion loss (< 1dB)
  • Easy installation
  • Various connector options

Description

The DYNAMIX 2M LC/SC Mode Conditioning Lead Single-Mode transmit on LC Cable used to run gigabit on 62.5u fibre cable over 300m

Key Features:

  • Increased transmission bandwidth by up to 4x
  • Reduced modal noise
  • Low insertion loss (< 1dB)
  • Easy installation
  • Various connector options

In The Box

  • DYNAMIX 2M LC/SC Mode Conditioning Lead Single-Mode transmit on LC

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review

Details

  • Product: DYNAMIX 2M LC/SC Mode Conditioning Lead Single-Mode transmit on LC
  • Manufacturer: Dynamix
  • Model: FMC-SMLC-SC
  • SKU: FMC-SMLC-SC
  • RM Product #: 72012
  • Length Meters: 2 m
  • Cable Connector: LC Optical Male
  • Cable Connector: SC Optical
  • Connector count: 2
  • Colour: Red/Yellow
  • Warranty: Click here for warranty terms view terms

Recently Viewed

View All