SHOP MARCH BRAND BLITZ!

DYNAMIX 3M 50u LC/ST OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode)

Product #72007 | SKU FL-LCST50-3 | Dynamix
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks what does this mean?
Our Price $23.95
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks what does this mean?
- +

Email me when stock arrives

Shipping & Availability
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks. Deliver to Auckland for $5.90 Change location
Click & Collect Availability
Wellington Out of stock. Pickup in 2 - 3 weeks
Click & Collect

Features

  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Each patch lead is serialised for traceability and ISO compliance

Description

The DYNAMIX 3M 50u LC/ST OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode) is a 50u LC/ST OM3 fibre lead manufactured by DYNAMIX

What is OM3?####

OM3 is a laser-optimized, high-bandwidth 50µm multimode cabled fibre defined in IEC (ISO/IEC 11801), EN 50173-1 and TIA/EIA 492AAAD. OM3 provides higher bandwidth compared to OM2 when measured at 850nm.

  • 100% Tested & Certified
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Each patch lead is serialised for traceability and ISO compliance
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality

What is the benefit of OM3?####

Higher bandwidth allows longer channel lengths for high-speed applications and provides more headroom for richer network design. A typical implementation of OM3 is for requirements between 300m and 550m at 10Gb/s or between 100m and 125m at 40Gb/s or 100Gb/s.

In The Box

  • DYNAMIX 3M 50u LC/ST OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode)

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review

Details

  • Product: DYNAMIX 3M 50u LC/ST OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode)
  • Manufacturer: Dynamix
  • Model: FL-LCST50-3
  • SKU: FL-LCST50-3
  • RM Product #: 72007
  • Length Meters: 3 m
  • Cable Connector: LC Optical Male
  • Cable Connector: ST Optical
  • Connector count: 2
  • Colour: Teal
  • Warranty: Click here for warranty terms view terms

Recently Viewed

View All