DYNAMIX 9u SCAPC/LC Fibre Lead (Simplex, Single Mode, 10m)

Product #51312 | SKU FSM-SCALC-10-SX | Dynamix
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks what does this mean?
Our Price $19.95
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks what does this mean?
- +

Email me when stock arrives

Shipping & Availability
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks. Deliver to Auckland for $5.90 Change location
Click & Collect Availability
Wellington Out of stock. Pickup in 2 - 3 weeks
Click & Collect

Features

  • 100% Tested and Certified
  • Tested to Below 0.3db Insertion Loss
  • Patch Leads Are Lszh Compliant
  • Patch Cord is Rohs Compliant

Description

DYNAMIX 9u SCAPC/LC Fibre Lead (Simplex, Single Mode, 10m)

Simplex Single mode OS2 G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Patch Lead

  • 100% Tested and Certified
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Each patch lead is serialised for traceability and ISO compliance
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality

Specifications

Fibre Diameter 9µm, G.657.A Bend insensitive OS2 fibre
Buffer Diameter 125µm
Outer Diameter 2mm for LC, 3mm for ST, SC
Connector Colour cBlue. Green for SC APC
Fibre Colour Yellow

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review

Details

  • Product: DYNAMIX 9u SCAPC/LC Fibre Lead (Simplex, Single Mode, 10m)
  • Manufacturer: Dynamix
  • Model: FSM-SCALC-10-SX
  • SKU: FSM-SCALC-10-SX
  • RM Product #: 51312
  • Length Meters: 10 m
  • Cable Connector: LC Optical Male
  • Warranty: Click here for warranty terms view terms

Recently Viewed

View All