COVID-19 Update: Orders continue to ship from our warehouse but may experience some delivery delays.
Startech Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible Fiber Transceiver Module
Product #86611 | SKU AR-SFP-10G-LR-ST
Availability on Request
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


Startech Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible Fiber Transceiver Module

Product #86611 | SKU AR-SFP-10G-LR-ST
Availability on Request


Product Features
  • Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • 10Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm |
  • Hot-swappable in Arista Networks routers and switches
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #86611
  • SKU: AR-SFP-10G-LR-ST
Our Price $199.00
This product can't be purchased at this time, please contact us for more information.
- +
or 6 weekly payments from $33.16

Description

The Startech Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible Fiber Transceiver Module has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Specifications

Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
MTBF 1,386,624,697 hours
Wavelength 1310nm
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
Type Single Mode
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex

In The Box

  • Startech Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible Fiber Transceiver Module

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: Startech Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible Fiber Transceiver Module
  • Manufacturer: Startech
  • Model: AR-SFP-10G-LR-ST
  • SKU: AR-SFP-10G-LR-ST
  • RM Product #: 86611