COVID-19 Update: Orders continue to ship from our warehouse but may experience some delivery delays.
Startech HPE J9151D Compatible SFP+ Module
Product #86711 | SKU J9151D-ST
Availability on Request
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


Startech HPE J9151D Compatible SFP+ Module

Product #86711 | SKU J9151D-ST
Availability on Request


Product Features
  • Works with HPE switches like 2540, 2920, 2930M, 3800, and others
  • 10Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • Hot-swappable in HPE routers and switches
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #86711
  • SKU: J9151D-ST
Our Price $219.00
This product can't be purchased at this time, please contact us for more information.
- +
or 6 weekly payments from $36.50

Read More: Description More Info

Description

The Startech HPE J9151D Compatible SFP+ Module is a HP J9151D compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

In The Box

  • Startech HPE J9151D Compatible SFP+ Module

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: Startech HPE J9151D Compatible SFP+ Module
  • Manufacturer: Startech
  • Model: J9151D-ST
  • SKU: J9151D-ST
  • RM Product #: 86711