COVID-19 Update: Orders continue to ship from our warehouse but may experience some delivery delays.
Startech Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Module
Product #86176 | SKU SFPP10GESRST
Availability on Request
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


Startech Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Module

Product #86176 | SKU SFPP10GESRST
Availability on Request


Product Features
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #86176
  • SKU: SFPP10GESRST
Our Price $339.00
This product can't be purchased at this time, please contact us for more information.
- +
or apply for 12 months interest free with
or 6 weekly payments from $56.50

Read More: Description More Info

Description

The Startech Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Module is a Palo Alto Networks XBR-000182 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Palo Alto Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

In The Box

  • Startech Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Module

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: Startech Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Module
  • Manufacturer: Startech
  • Model: SFPP10GESRST
  • SKU: SFPP10GESRST
  • RM Product #: 86176