×Please note our warehouse and Wellington branch will be closed on Monday 25 January for Wellington Anniversary Day. Orders of in-stock items placed after 1pm on Friday 22 January will ship on Tuesday the 26th.
AJA FIB-2CW-3133 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module with LC Connector
Product #71510 | SKU FIB-2CW-3133
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


AJA FIB-2CW-3133 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module with LC Connector

Product #71510 | SKU FIB-2CW-3133
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks


Single mode module that comes with an LC connector and offers a wavelength of 1311/1331nm to be able to achieve a transmission distance of 6 miles.
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #71510
  • SKU: FIB-2CW-3133
Our Price $1,300.00

Delivery - $3.90*
3 - 4 weeks
Pickup AUCKLAND
3 - 4 weeks
Pickup WELLINGTON
3 - 4 weeks
*estimated shipping to Auckland

Overview

The AJA FIB-2CW-3133 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module with LC Connector allows an optical interface when using AJA's FiDO-2T-CWDM SDI to LC convertor. FIB-2CW-3133 is a single mode module that comes with an LC connector and offers a wavelength of 1311/1331nm to be able to achieve a transmission distance of 6 miles.

Specifications

Ports 1 x LC
Wavelength 1311 / 1331 nm
Maximum Networking Distance 32,810' / 10,000 m
Maximum Data Rate 4 Gbps
Mode Single-Mode
Operating Temperature 32 to 122°F / 0 to 50°C

In The Box

  • AJA FIB-2CW-3133 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module with LC Connector (Single Mode, 1311/1331nm).

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: AJA FIB-2CW-3133 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module with LC Connector
  • Manufacturer: AJA
  • Model: FIB-2CW-3133
  • SKU: FIB-2CW-3133
  • RM Product #: 71510