AJA openGear 1-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver with DashBoard Support
Product #71481 | SKU OG-FIDO-R-MM
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


AJA openGear 1-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver with DashBoard Support

Product #71481 | SKU OG-FIDO-R-MM
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks


Product Features
  • Video Formats: 150 Mbps - 3 Gbps, format agnostic.
  • Input: 1x Multi-Mode LC Fiber.
  • Outputs: 2x 3G-SDI BNC Outputs (Mirrored).
  • Monitor via openGear DashBoard.
  • Input Present and Input SMPTE Lock LEDs.
  • Automatic detection and reclocking.
  • 270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.966 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps - Auto Select.
  • Nominal Wavelength: 850 nm.
  • Power: 2.5 watts.
  • Hot swap capable.
  • Compatible with OGX, OG3 and DFR-8321 openGear frames.
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #71481
  • SKU: OG-FIDO-R-MM
Our Price $1,290.00

Delivery - $6.90*
3 - 4 weeks
Pickup AUCKLAND
3 - 4 weeks
Pickup WELLINGTON
3 - 4 weeks
*estimated shipping to Auckland

Read More: Overview More Info

Overview

The AJA openGear 1-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver with DashBoard Support offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

Designed for use in high density openGear 2RU frames including AJA’s OG-X-FR frame, new DashBoard software support on Windows, macOS® and Linux offers remote control and monitoring of the openGear architecture and provides convenient and industry standard configuration, monitoring and control options over a PC or local network.

Key Features:

Connectivity

The Fiber input is reclocked with best in class input jitter tolerance. 3G-SDI rates of 270Mb, 1.5Gb, and 3Gb are supported. Supports Multi-Mode fiber cable.

openGear Compatibility

The openGear standard ensures that AJA cards will be compatible with other openGear products from certified openGear partners. With a growing list of products, openGear is the future of rackframe products.

Download DashBoard Software

DashBoard software offers quick and convenient configuration and control of openGear cards on macOS, Windows and Linux.

Flexible I/O

The modular rear panel allows custom I/O connections per card (included with individual cards).

Failsafe

The optional redundant power supply provides a secondary power source in the event of a primary power failure.

Ethernet Access

A standard Ethernet connection allows the frame to be accessed via the Dashboard application for overall frame communication. Optional per-card Ethernet access can be installed in the frame for advanced communication with compatible openGear cards.

In The Box

  • AJA openGear 1-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver with DashBoard Support.

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: AJA openGear 1-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver with DashBoard Support
  • Manufacturer: AJA
  • Model: OG-FIDO-R-MM
  • SKU: OG-FIDO-R-MM
  • RM Product #: 71481