COVID-19 Update: Orders continue to ship from our warehouse but may experience some delivery delays.
Startech Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ Module
Product #86178 | SKU SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST
Availability on Request
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


Startech Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ Module

Product #86178 | SKU SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST
Availability on Request


Product Features
  • Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #86178
  • SKU: SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST
Our Price $319.00
This product can't be purchased at this time, please contact us for more information.
- +
or apply for 12 months interest free with
or 6 weekly payments from $53.16

Read More: Description More Info

Description

The Startech Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ Module is a Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I compatible downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP-10G-BX20U-I-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible Cisco switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Key Features:

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ works with Cisco switches like ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500, C3850, NCS540 and others
  • This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two

In The Box

  • Startech Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ Module

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: Startech Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ Module
  • Manufacturer: Startech
  • Model: SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST
  • SKU: SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST
  • RM Product #: 86178