COVID-19 Update: Orders continue to ship from our warehouse but may experience some delivery delays.
Startech Citrix EW3A0000711 Compatible SFP+ Module
Product #86663 | SKU EW3A0000711-ST
Availability on Request
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


Startech Citrix EW3A0000711 Compatible SFP+ Module

Product #86663 | SKU EW3A0000711-ST
Availability on Request


10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) |
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #86663
  • SKU: EW3A0000711-ST
Our Price $199.00
This product can't be purchased at this time, please contact us for more information.
- +
or 6 weekly payments from $33.16

Description

The Startech Citrix EW3A0000711 Compatible SFP+ Module is a Citrix EW3A0000711 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Specifications

Wavelength 1310nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Type Single Mode Fiber
Connection Type LC Connector

In The Box

  • Startech Citrix EW3A0000711 Compatible SFP+ Module

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: Startech Citrix EW3A0000711 Compatible SFP+ Module
  • Manufacturer: Startech
  • Model: EW3A0000711-ST
  • SKU: EW3A0000711-ST
  • RM Product #: 86663