COVID-19 Update: Orders continue to ship from our warehouse but may experience some delivery delays.
Startech Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible Fiber Transceiver Module
Product #86434 | SKU 10320-ST
Availability on Request
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


Startech Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible Fiber Transceiver Module

Product #86434 | SKU 10320-ST
Availability on Request


Product Features
  • Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches
  • Hot-swappable in Extreme Networks routers and switches
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #86434
  • SKU: 10320-ST
Our Price $3,399.00
This product can't be purchased at this time, please contact us for more information.
- +
or apply for 12 months interest free with

Description

The Startech Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible Fiber Transceiver Module has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-LR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Specifications

Maximum Data Transfer Rate 41.25Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1270nm to 1330nm
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
DDM No
Compatible Networks 40 Gbps
MTBF 95,832,026 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts) 2.5W

In The Box

  • Startech Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible Fiber Transceiver Module

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: Startech Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible Fiber Transceiver Module
  • Manufacturer: Startech
  • Model: 10320-ST
  • SKU: 10320-ST
  • RM Product #: 86434