COVID-19 Update: Orders continue to ship from our warehouse but may experience some delivery delays.
Startech Juniper RX-70KM-SFP Compatible SFP Module
Product #86177 | SKU RX70KMSFPST
Availability on Request
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


Startech Juniper RX-70KM-SFP Compatible SFP Module

Product #86177 | SKU RX70KMSFPST
Availability on Request


Product Features
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #86177
  • SKU: RX70KMSFPST
Our Price $339.00
This product can't be purchased at this time, please contact us for more information.
- +
or apply for 12 months interest free with
or 6 weekly payments from $56.50

Description

The Startech Juniper RX-70KM-SFP Compatible SFP Module is a Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-ZX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Juniper switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity

Specifications

DDM Yes
MTBF 53,972,659 hours
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Type Single Mode
Max Transfer Distance 70 km (43.5 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.00 Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex

In The Box

  • Startech Juniper RX-70KM-SFP Compatible SFP Module

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: Startech Juniper RX-70KM-SFP Compatible SFP Module
  • Manufacturer: Startech
  • Model: RX70KMSFPST
  • SKU: RX70KMSFPST
  • RM Product #: 86177