Statech Dell EMC QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible Fiber Transceiver Module
Product #86433 | SKU QSFP40GER4ES
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


Statech Dell EMC QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible Fiber Transceiver Module

Product #86433 | SKU QSFP40GER4ES
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks


Product Features
  • Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver dependable 40GbE connectivity
  • Hot-swappable in Dell EMC routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #86433
  • SKU: QSFP40GER4ES
Our Price $7,249.00
- +
or apply for 12 months interest free with

Delivery - $3.90*
2 - 3 weeks
Pickup AUCKLAND
2 - 3 weeks
Pickup WELLINGTON
2 - 3 weeks
*estimated shipping to Auckland

Overview

The Statech Dell EMC QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible Fiber Transceiver Module has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-ER4Q compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).

Specifications

Wavelength 1311nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Type Single Mode
Connection Type LC
Maximum Transfer Distance 40 km (24.8 mi)
MTBF 8,596,956 hours

In The Box

  • Startech Dell EMC QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible Fiber Transceiver Module

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: Statech Dell EMC QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible Fiber Transceiver Module
  • Manufacturer: Startech
  • Model: QSFP40GER4ES
  • SKU: QSFP40GER4ES
  • RM Product #: 86433