DYNAMIX 2M LC/SC Mode Conditioning Lead Single-Mode transmit on LC
Product #72012 | SKU FMC-SMLC-SC
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


DYNAMIX 2M LC/SC Mode Conditioning Lead Single-Mode transmit on LC

Product #72012 | SKU FMC-SMLC-SC
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days


Product Features
  • Reduced modal noise
  • Low insertion loss (< 1dB)
  • Easy installation
  • Various connector options
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #72012
  • SKU: FMC-SMLC-SC
Our Price $94.95
- +
or 6 weekly payments from $15.82

Delivery - $3.90*
2 - 3 working days
Pickup AUCKLAND
2 - 3 working days
Pickup WELLINGTON
2 - 3 working days
*estimated shipping to Auckland

Read More: Overview More Info

Overview

The DYNAMIX 2M LC/SC Mode Conditioning Lead Single-Mode transmit on LC Cable used to run gigabit on 62.5u fibre cable over 300m

Key Features:

  • Increased transmission bandwidth by up to 4x
  • Reduced modal noise
  • Low insertion loss (< 1dB)
  • Easy installation
  • Various connector options

In The Box

  • DYNAMIX 2M LC/SC Mode Conditioning Lead Single-Mode transmit on LC

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: DYNAMIX 2M LC/SC Mode Conditioning Lead Single-Mode transmit on LC
  • Manufacturer: Dynamix
  • Model: FMC-SMLC-SC
  • SKU: FMC-SMLC-SC
  • RM Product #: 72012
  • Length Meters: 2 m
  • Cable Connector: LC Optical Male
  • Cable Connector: SC Optical
  • Connector count: 2
  • Colour: Red/Yellow