Our Warehouse & Wellington branch is closed for Wellington Anniversary. Our Auckland branch is open business as usual.
DYNAMIX 9u LC/LC Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode, 7.5m)
Product #51246 | SKU FSM-LCLC-7H
In stock Ships today
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


DYNAMIX 9u LC/LC Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode, 7.5m)

Product #51246 | SKU FSM-LCLC-7H
In stock Ships today


Product Features
  • 100% tested and certified
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Machine polished for consistent quality
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Product Details
  • Product: #51246
  • SKU: FSM-LCLC-7H
Our Price $29.95

Delivery - $3.90*
Ships today
Pickup AUCKLAND
2 - 3 working days
Pickup WELLINGTON
1 - 2 working days
*estimated shipping to Auckland

Description

DYNAMIX 7.5m 9u LC/LC Duplex Single Mode OS2 G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Patch Lead

  • 100% tested and certified
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality
  • Lifetime Warranty

Specifications

G.657.A Bend insensitive OS2 fibre
Fibre diameter 9µm
Buffer diameter 125µm
Outer diameter 2mm for LC
Connector colour Blue. Green for SC APC
Fibre Colour Yellow

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: DYNAMIX 9u LC/LC Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode, 7.5m)
  • Manufacturer: Dynamix
  • Model: FSM-LCLC-7H
  • SKU: FSM-LCLC-7H
  • RM Product #: 51246
  • Length Meters: 7.5 m
  • Cable Connector: LC Optical Male
  • Warranty: Click here for warranty terms view terms