DYNAMIX MPO OM3/4 12 Port LC Duplex Multimode 24 Fibre Cassette
Product #72043 | SKU FPP-MPOMM-LC24
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


DYNAMIX MPO OM3/4 12 Port LC Duplex Multimode 24 Fibre Cassette

Product #72043 | SKU FPP-MPOMM-LC24
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days


Product Features
  • Conforms to IEC, EIA-TIA and Telecordia performance requirements
  • Available in standard single-mode and multimode fibre options
  • Available in 12 and 24 fibre count
  • Available in Polarity A/B/C as per
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #72043
  • SKU: FPP-MPOMM-LC24
Our Price $449.00
- +
or 12 months interest free with
or 6 weekly payments from $74.83

Delivery - $8.90*
2 - 3 working days
Pickup AUCKLAND
2 - 3 working days
Pickup WELLINGTON
2 - 3 working days
*estimated shipping to Auckland

Read More: Overview More Info

Overview

The DYNAMIX MPO OM3/4 12 Port LC Duplex Multimode 24 Fibre Cassette is a port LC duplex Mmultimode 24 fibre cassette from DYNAMIX.

MPO-LC/SC fanouts that are suitable for up to 100G applications to interconnect backbone with discrete connections. The LGX cassettes are designed to easily plug into LGX 1U and 3U chassis and Wall Box. The cassettes eliminate the need for splicing, reducing costs. The MPO and single ferrule connectors are available in Standard and Elite versions to cater customer’s power budget requirements.

Key Features:

  • Conforms to IEC, EIA-TIA and Telecordia performance requirements
  • Available in standard single-mode and multimode fibre options
  • Available in 12 and 24 fibre count
  • Available in Polarity A/B/C as per
  • TIA/EIA-568-C.3
  • RoHS, REACH & SvHC compliant, Materials Conflict compliant
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Data centres, Co-location DC
  • LAN or Campus-wide Network
  • Broadband network
  • Supports SFP, QSFP, CFP applications
  • 100G to 10G/40G to 10G transition

In The Box

  • DYNAMIX MPO OM3/4 12 Port LC Duplex Multimode 24 Fibre Cassette

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: DYNAMIX MPO OM3/4 12 Port LC Duplex Multimode 24 Fibre Cassette
  • Manufacturer: Dynamix
  • Model: FPP-MPOMM-LC24
  • SKU: FPP-MPOMM-LC24
  • RM Product #: 72043